English (Rail Transport Operations; Transport of Goods)
non-revenue freight [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises)
transport en service [correct, masculine noun]; transport non commercial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.