English (Tourist Lodging)
private, non-commercial sleeping accommodation [correct]
DEF: ... a single-family dwelling ... owned or rented by an acquaintance or relative with whom the employee does not normally reside.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
logement particulier non commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Logement particulier non commercial qui offre l'hébergement pour la nuit s'entend d'une habitation unifamiliale (...) appartenant à un ami ou à un parent avec lequel l'employé n'habite pas de façon habituelle, ou louée par cette personne.