English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
non common decoder box [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
décodeur non commun [correct, masculine noun]