English (Accounting; Banking)
outstanding cheque [correct]; outstanding check [correct, United States]
DEF: A cheque that has been drawn and subtracted from the depositor's cheque book but has not yet been presented to the bank for payment ...
French (Comptabilité; Banque)
chèque en circulation [correct, masculine noun]; chèque en transit [correct, masculine noun]; chèque non compensé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chèque tiré sur un compte en banque et enregistré dans les comptes du déposant, mais qui ne paraît pas sur relevé bancaire du fait que la banque ne l'a pas encore reçu et accepté pour paiement au bénéficiaire.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Operaciones bancarias)
cheque pendiente [masculine noun]