English (Loans)
gross non-accrual loan
CONT: Also reported in the return are allowance for credit losses and gross non- accrual loans both for broad categories of loans(. All loans are to be reported wherever booked. Gross loan information is to be reported separately for residents and non-residents. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt brut à intérêt non comptabilisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Il convient également de déclarer la réserve pour créances irrécouvrables et les prêts bruts à intérêt non comptabilisé, pour les grandes catégories de prêts . Tous les prêts doivent être déclarés. Les prêts bruts doivent être partagés en prêts à des résidents et en prêts à des non-résidents. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].