English (Government Contracts)
non-competitive procurement [correct]; noncompetitive procurement [correct]
CONT: Noncompetitive procurement ... happens when the buyer either selects the company to buy from or restricts the bidding process to certain suppliers.
OBS: Examples of non-competitive procurement include limited tendering, request for quotation, and sole-source procurement.
French (Marchés publics)
approvisionnement non concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acquisition de biens, de services ou de travaux de construction sans inviter de multiples fournisseurs à soumissionner.