English (Transportation)
non-competitive traffic
DEF: Traffic in the movement of which there is no competition between transportation lines.
French (Transports)
trafic non concurrentiel [masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Trafic dont le mouvement n'est pas un objet de concurrence entre les entreprises de transport.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.