English (Veterinary Equipment)
Baxter nonconductive standard plastic connecting tube [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement vétérinaire)
tube de raccordement standard en plastique non conducteur Baxter [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.