English (Conductors and Resistors)
nonferrous conductor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: nonferrous conductor: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
conducteur non ferreux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conducteur non ferreux : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).