English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Materiel Maintenance)
uncontained [correct]
OBS: engine failure
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
non confiné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: défaillance turbine