English (Inventory and Material Management; Quality Control (Management))
non-conforming part [correct]; bogus part
OBS: non-conforming part: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
pièce non conforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pièce non conforme : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.