English (Government Contracts)
non-compliant bid [correct]; non-conforming bid [correct]; non-compliant tender [correct]
CONT: Accepting a non-conforming bid is considered a breach of the duty of fairness to all other bidders.
French (Marchés publics)
soumission non conforme [correct, feminine noun]; offre non conforme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fait d'accepter une soumission non conforme est considéré comme un manquement à l'obligation de traiter équitablement tous les autres soumissionnaires.