English (Taxation)
area of high non-compliance [correct]
CONT: Over the past year, Revenue Canada has taken a number of initiatives to strengthen its enforcement of the tax laws. These have included: - devoting increased resources to identifying areas of high non-compliance, such as home renovation, construction, auto sales, restaurants, jewelry and other service sectors; - enhanced measures to detect non-filers and non-registrants.
French (Fiscalité)
domaine de non conformité élevée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Depuis un an, Revenu Canada a pris un certain nombre de mesures pour renforcer l'application des lois fiscales. Il a notamment : - consacré davantage de ressources pour identifier les domaines de non conformité élevée, tels la rénovation domiciliaire, la construction, la vente d'automobiles, les restaurants, les bijoux et autres secteurs des services; - renforcé les mécanismes de détection des non déclarants et des non inscrits.