English (Saving and Consumption)
nonexpendable [correct]
DEF: not consumed in use and not losing identity in use.
French (Épargne et consommation)
non consomptible [correct]
CONT: Choses non consomptibles: Choses qui ne se consomment pas par le premier usage, dont la diminution de substance au premier usage n'est pas appréciable.