English (Municipal Law; Urban Studies)
unincorporated area [correct]
DEF: ... any area within the Province that is outside the territorial limits of a municipality, but excludes a reserve or any portion of a reserve within the area ...
French (Droit municipal; Urbanisme)
secteur non constitué en municipalité [correct, masculine noun]; région non constituée en municipalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] toute région de la province qui est située à l’extérieur des limites territoriales d’une municipalité, à l’exception des réserves [...]