English (Municipal Law; Urban Studies)
unincorporated area plan [correct]
CONT: New Brunswick Regulation 90-94 ... That area of land ... on the map attached as Schedule A is designated for the purpose of the adoption of an unincorporated area plan and is the area to which this Regulation applies.
French (Droit municipal; Urbanisme)
plan pour un secteur non constitué en municipalité [correct, masculine noun]