English (Water Pollution; Soil Pollution)
unfixed contaminant [correct]
CONT: ... exposure associated with excavation of contaminated soil, mixing, long-term leaching of unfixed or desorbed contaminants, air emission, handling of contaminated soil and ash, and fire hazards.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Pollution du sol)
contaminant non fixé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] exposition reliée à l'excavation des sols et au mélange des produits, risques de lixiviation à long terme des contaminants non fixés ou désorbés, émissions atmosphériques, manipulation des sols et des cendres et risques d'incendies.