English (Citizenship and Immigration)
conceded case [correct]
OBS: Cases conceded at first level hearings.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
cas non contesté [correct, masculine noun]; cas accepté [masculine noun]
OBS: cas non contesté : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).