English (Aboriginal Law)
undisputed evidence [correct]
CONT: ... Canada takes the position that the central piece of undisputed evidence is the affidavit sworn by Tetunkanopa dated August 9, 1909, attesting that the surrender was properly taken from all eligible voters.
OBS: Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation Inquiry Turtle Mountain Surrender Claim (July 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
élément de preuve non contesté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation Dakota de Canupawakpa relative à la cession des Collines Turtle (Juillet 2003).