English (International Public Law)
soft law
DEF: Guidelines, policy declarations, or codes of conduct that set standards of conduct but are not directly enforceable.
French (Droit international public)
directive n’ayant pas caractère obligatoire [feminine noun]; directive non impérative [feminine noun]; instrument à caractère non contraignant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
normativa blanda [feminine noun]