English (Programming Languages)
unconstrained genericity [correct]
DEF: In Ada, a genericity whereby no specific requirement is imposed on generic parameters; it is a technique to bypass the unnecessary requirements imposed by static type checking.
French (Langages de programmation)
généricité non contrainte [correct, feminine noun]