English (Prostheses; Musculoskeletal System)
non constrained prosthesis; non-constrained prosthesis
CONT: Between the four kind of prosthesis we observed: greater magnitudes of flexion for BI and PC prosthesis during stair climbing... and greater magnitudes of flexion for BI PC and PS prosthesis during stair descending... PC prosthesis instead of a congruent polyethelene tibial plateau had greater magnitudes of axial rotation than non constrainted BI prosthesis during stair climbing.
French (Prothèses; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
prothèse non contrainte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les prothèses tricompartimentales ont pour but de remplacer les surfaces articulaires fémorotibiales et fémoropatellaires. La plupart sont des prothèses semi-contraintes, certaines sont non contraintes.