English (Field Artillery)
unobserved fire [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Fire for which points of impact or burst are not observed.
OBS: unobserved fire: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
tir non contrôlé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; tir non observé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tir dont les points d'impact ou d'éclatement ne sont pas observés.
OBS: tir non contrôlé; tir non observé : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña)
tiro no observado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fuegos cuyos puntos de impacto o explosión no se han observado.