English (Special-Language Phraseology; Radioactive Contamination; Radiation Protection)
safe for uncontrolled release [correct]
CONT: ... what constitutes "safe for uncontrolled release." In the Canadian context, this judgement is made by the AECGB for each individual radionuclide through its system of setting "scheduled quantities." The Board publishes these schedules from time to time as regulations under the Atomic Energy Control Act.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Pollution par radioactivité; Radioprotection)
concentration acceptable pour une libération non contrôlée dans l’environnement
OBS: «Rejet dans l'environnement» est plus usuel que «libération dans l'environnement».