English (Financial Accounting; Market Prices)
comparable uncontrolled price method [correct]
CONT: ... the Department [of National Revenue, Customs and Excise] views the comparable uncontrolled price method as the primary method of determining a reasonable sale price. It should be used whenever the taxpayer has arm's length sales of comparable goods which can be used to establish a comparable uncontrolled price ... The comparable uncontrolled price method is based on the sale price of comparable uncontrolled sales, adjusted to reflect any differences between the comparable sales and the goods at issue that have an ascertainable effect on price, including the physical properties of the goods and the circumstances of the sale.
French (Comptabilité générale; Prix (Commercialisation))
méthode du prix de marché comparable [correct, feminine noun]; méthode du prix comparable non contrôlé [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode utilisée pour déterminer le prix applicable aux opérations entre des parties liées, qui consiste à fixer le prix par comparaison avec le prix de biens ou de services similaires vendus à un acheteur sans lien de dépendance avec le vendeur, dans un marché économiquement comparable.
OBS: Cette méthode est souvent employée lorsque les biens ou les services en cause ainsi que les conditions de l'opération entre des parties liées sont similaires à ceux d'opérations commerciales courantes entre des parties non liées.
OBS: Le Conseil des normes comptables internationales - CNCI (International Accounting Standards Board (IASB) fait usage de «méthode du prix comparable non contrôlé» pour décrire la notion.