English (Air Transport)
non-radar control position [correct]
OBS: There is non systematic requirement for the provision of separate communication channels for non-radar and radar control positions serving the same sector.
French (Transport aérien)
poste de contrôle non radar
OBS: Il n'est pas nécessaire de fournir systématiquement des voies de communication distinctes pour les postes de contrôle radar et non radar desservant le même secteur.