English (Airfields; Air Traffic Control)
uncontrolled aerodrome [correct]
DEF: An aerodrome at which a control tower has not been established.
OBS: This designation also applies during the non-operational period when an established control tower is on reduced hours (part time).
French (Aérodromes; Circulation et trafic aériens)
aérodrome non contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aérodrome sans tour de contrôle.
OBS: Cette expression s'applique également pendant la période de fermeture d'une tour desservant un aéroport lorsque celle-ci a des heures d'exploitation limitées.