English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
no procedure turn [correct]
CONT: ... when passing the fix outbound, where the pilot-in-command intends to conduct a procedure turn or, if no procedure turn is intended, when the aircraft first intercepts the final approach course ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
virage non conventionnel [proposal, masculine noun]