English (Labour and Employment)
non-standard worker [correct]; nonstandard worker [correct]
CONT: Many of the nonstandard workers are not fully covered by unemployment insurance for all the hours worked, and some are excluded from coverage entirely.
French (Travail et emploi)
travailleur atypique [correct, masculine noun]; travailleur non conventionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un bon nombre de ces travailleurs non conventionnels ne sont pas protégés adéquatement par l'assurance-chômage pour toutes leurs heures de travail, et il y en a qui n'ont aucune protection.