English (Tourism (General))
alternative tourism [correct]
DEF: Unconventional activities for the business of tourism, especially as practised by travel agencies or similar businesses.
CONT: On the other [island], "for hikers, there are trails in the mountains and coffee growing regions. For butterfly collectors, there are indigenous butterflies found only in Jamaica". He said the island's South Coast is particularly suitable for "alternative tourism", but an inadequate infrastructure stands in the way.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
tourisme non conventionnel [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades))
turismo alternativo [correct, masculine noun]