English (Brazing (Metals))
noncorrosive flux [correct]
DEF: A soldering flux which in neither its original nor residual form chemically attacks the base metal. It usually is composed of rosin or resin base materials.
French (Brasage (Métal))
flux non corrosif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Flux pour brasage tendre. On les classe en flux très corrosifs, moyennement corrosifs, et non corrosifs (...) Flux non corrosifs : dont le principal constituant est la colophane. S'emploient pour souder le fer blanc.