English (Micrographics)
adhesive reverse [correct]
DEF: the aperture adhesive position in which the tape is on the reverse side and the tacky surface is toward the face (printed surface) side of the card.
French (Micrographie)
côté non adhésif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: position de la carte à fenêtre dans laquelle le dos de l'adhésif est au verso de la carte et la partie collante côté face (face sur laquelle sont imprimées les informations).