English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
unlisted warrant [correct]
CONT: Marketability is a consideration, particularly when there are a small number of warrants outstanding. Some observers suggest premiums tend to be larger for listed vs. unlisted warrants, for actively-traded warrants, and for warrants where there is considerable volatility in the common; ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
bon de souscription non coté en bourse [correct, masculine noun]