English (Insurance)
excepted risk
DEF: Risk excluded from insurance under a contract....Often include war, revolution and similar acts of violence, as well as explosions, damage caused by radioactivity or aircraft and similar damage.
French (Assurances)
risque non couvert [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguros)
riesgo no cubierto [masculine noun]