English (General Vocabulary)
nonjudgmental attitude [correct]
DEF: nonjudgmental: not judged or judging on the basis of one's personal standards or opinions.
CONT: A nonjudgmental attitude is essential in the helping relationship.
French (Vocabulaire général)
attitude non critique [correct, proposal, feminine noun]