English (Taxation)
unreported amount [correct]
CONT: Every person is liable to a penalty who (a) fails to report an amount, equal to or greater than $500, required to be included in computing the person's income in a return filed under section 150 for a taxation year (in this subsection and subsection (1.1) referred to as the "unreported amount"); ...
French (Fiscalité)
montant non déclaré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Est passible d'une pénalité la personne qui, à la fois : a) ne déclare pas un montant, égal ou supérieur à 500 $, à inclure dans le calcul de son revenu dans une déclaration produite conformément à l'article 150 pour une année d’imposition donnée (appelé «montant non déclaré» au présent paragraphe et au paragraphe (1.1); […]