English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Commercial Law)
passed dividend [correct]; omitted dividend [correct]
DEF: A dividend that has not been declared, but that would normally have been paid in accordance with the company's established dividend policy or with the requirements of a particular class of stock.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Droit commercial)
dividende omis [correct, masculine noun]; dividende non déclaré [correct, masculine noun]; dividende sauté [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Dividende périodique qu'une société n'a pas versé, ce qui empêche les actionnaires privilégiés de recevoir les sommes auxquelles les actions qu'ils possèdent leur donneraient normalement droit.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Derecho mercantil)
dividendo omitido [masculine noun]; dividendo retenido [masculine noun]