English (Travel Agencies; Road Transport)
SANS EQUIVALENT/NO EQUIVALENT [see observation]
OBS: This concept is not usually specified in Canada. However, a descriptive phrase would be used to translate this term, e.g. "vehicle or transportation not yet specified".
French (Agences de voyage; Transport routier)
véhicule non défini [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Indication selon laquelle le véhicule de transport qui sera affecté à une relation ou à un voyage n'a pas encore été défini par le transporteur ou l'organisateur du voyage.