English (Silk (Textiles))
unwanted twill [correct]
DEF: Twill lines introduced unintentionally into a fabric.
French (Soieries)
effet sergé non désiré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet de sergé introduit accidentellement dans un tissu.