English (General Vocabulary)
unwanted [correct, adjective]
DEF: 1: not wanted. 2: not needed or useful: superfluous, unnecessary ... 3: detrimental in character: faulty, undesirable.
French (Vocabulaire général)
non désiré [correct, adjective]; non voulu [correct, adjective]; superflu [correct, adjective]; encombrant [correct, proposal, adjective]
DEF: Adjectif employé dans la langue technique pour qualifier certains effets indésirables ou non voulus.