English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Computer Graphics)
holographic nondestructive testing [correct]; HNDT [correct]
DEF: The application of coherent wavefront techniques to the determination of the physical state of a system without appreciably altering that state.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Infographie)
essai non destructif holographique [correct, masculine noun]