English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Phraseology)
double plain cloth without stitchers [correct]; double plain without stitchers [correct]; two cloth without stitchers [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Phraséologie)
double-toile non liée [correct, feminine noun]