English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
Depreciation Processing - Unplanned (Manual) Depreciation - Assets [correct]
OBS: The need to reduce the value of the asset (unplanned depreciation) is identified as a result of unusual circumstances resulting from damage or unusual wear causing permanent or accelerated valuation of an asset.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
Traitement de l'amortissement-amortissement non planifié(manuel)-immobilisations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le besoin de réduire la valeur d'une immobilisation (amortissement non planifié) survient quand, dans des circonstances inhabituelles, le bien a été détérioré, ou manifeste une usure permanente exceptionnelle ou subit une valorisation accélérée.