English (Government Accounting; Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
credit to non-tax revenues [correct, noun]
CONT: ... Meanwhile, the credit for the second transaction may go to one of several places in the accounts of Department A, i.e. as a credit to non-tax revenues and to the relevant revenue source object in standard object 14. This instance is relatively rare because the aforementioned policies have limited the frequency of this type of revenue; ...
French (Comptabilité publique; Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
somme portée au crédit des recettes non fiscales [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Dans l'intervalle, la somme créditée à la suite de la deuxième opération peut aboutir dans l'un des multiples comptes du ministère A, c'est-à-dire : comme une somme versée aux recettes non fiscales et inscrite à l'article d'origine pertinent de l'article courant 14. En raison des politiques susmentionnées, ce type de recettes est de moins en moins fréquent; [...]