English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
non-pressure tank [correct, standardized]
DEF: Storage tank designed for operation at atmospheric pressure. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: non-pressure tank: term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
réservoir non pressurisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réservoir de stockage destiné à être utilisé à la pression atmosphérique. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: réservoir non pressurisé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.