English (Orbital Stations)
unpressurized module [correct]; unpressurised module [correct]; UM [correct]; UM
CONT: The European Space Agency provides a pressurized module to conduct experiments; Japan provides a pressurized and unpressurized module for experiments; Canada provides the robotic arm used for construction; and the Russians provide several pressurized modules used for living, stowage, propulsion and electrical power.
French (Stations orbitales)
module non pressurisé [masculine noun]