English (Types of Aircraft)
unpressurized aeroplane [correct, Great Britain, standardized]; unpressurized airplane [correct]
CONT: Unpressurized aeroplanes intended to be operated at high altitudes shall carry equipment for storing and dispensing the oxygen supplies required in 4.8
OBS: unpressurized aeroplane (cabin): term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à pression non rétablie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; avion non pressurisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Avions non pressurisés. Les avions non pressurisés destinés à effectuer des vols à haute altitude seront dotés de réservoirs d'oxygène et d'inhalateurs capables d'emmagasiner et de distribuer les quantités d'oxygène spécifiées en 4.8.
OBS: avion à pression non rétablie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.