English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
non-inflatable preformed pressure seal [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
joint pressurisé moulé non gonflable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.