English (Paramedical Staff; Pregnancy)
lay childbirth educator [correct]
OBS: Laypersons' beliefs about the "critical" nature of father-infant bonding: implications for childbirth educators. [Palkovitz, R., Matern. Child. Nurs. J.(U.S.), Spring, 1986, 15(1), pp. 39-46]
French (Personnel para-médical; Grossesse)
éducateur non professionnel d’accouchement [proposal, masculine noun]; éducatrice non professionnelle d’accouchement [proposal, feminine noun]