English (Health Insurance)
non-participating professional [correct]
DEF: A professional who practises his profession outside the scope of the plan established by this act ... and all of whose patients alone assume payment of the fees ....//A-29/1(3)
OBS: Revised statutes of Quebec, June 1979, A-1 - A-31
French (Assurance-maladie)
professionnel non participant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un professionnel qui exerce sa profession en dehors des cadres du régime institué par la présente loi (...) et dont tous les patients assument seuls le paiement des honoraires (...).
OBS: Lois refondues du Québec, 1981, A-26 à C-11