English (Penal Administration)
non-secure area [correct]
OBS: CD 345. Correctional Service Canada.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
aire non protégée [correct, feminine noun]; secteur non protégé [correct, masculine noun]; zone non protégée [correct, feminine noun]