English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
contingent executory interest [correct]
CONT: An executory interest is the seisin, property, or ownership, or a portion thereof, of the measure of freehold, not yet acquired by the person who is said to have such executory interest, but appointed by the terms of a grant or devise to be acquired by and to reside in him in a certain or contingent event. And when such event is certain, the interest is a certain executory interest(;) when the event is contingent, the interest is a contingent executory interest. (Fearne, 10th ed. 1844, pp. 28-29)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt éventuel non réalisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt éventuel non réalisé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).