English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
executory interest [correct]
DEF: A general term, comprising all future estates and interests in land or personalty, other than reversions and remainders. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 512)
OBS: In the wide sense of the word, "executory interest" includes interests in personal property analogous to remainders and reversions in land. (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 749)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt non réalisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Dans l'équivalent normalisé, l'élément «non réalisé» se voit attribuer un sens particulier qui vise ce qui ne prend effet que dans le futur.
OBS: intérêt non réalisé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).