English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
executory use [correct]
CONT: An executory use was one which was to take effect at some future time. Executory uses were of four kinds. (a) A springing use ... (b) A shifting or secondary use ... (c) Uses which were limited or declared under powers ... (d) Future or contingent uses, being those which were limited to take effect as remainders ...
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
usage non réalisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: usage non réalisé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).