English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
executory limitation [correct]
DEF: [A] limitation creating an executory interest. (Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. cxiii)
CONT: A right of entry, whether consequent upon a fee simple or a lesser estate upon condition subsequent, can be limited to another by way of executory limitation in the same instrument under a use not executed by the "Statute of Uses," under a trust, and under a will. The interest so created is called an executory interest. [Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 389].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
délimitation non réalisée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: L'équivalent normalisé désigne par ellipse la délimitation actuelle qui crée un intérêt à réaliser.
OBS: délimitation non réalisée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).