English (Educational Institutions)
non-university research institution [correct]
CONT: Member States agree to mandate the universities and non-university research institutions and existing publishing houses in the Region to explore the feasibility of establishing a regional Press and Publishing House.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
institution de recherche non universitaire [correct, feminine noun]