English (The Product (Marketing))
unsought product [correct]
DEF: Product that potential customers don't yet want or know they can buy. Therefore, they don't search for them at all.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
produit non recherché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit que le consommateur ne connaît pas ou qu'il connaît, mais n'est pas intéressé à acheter.