English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
nonrefractory
OBS: A term applied to those copper alloys which, because of a lack of hardness or abrasiveness, present relatively little difficulty in maintaining standard dimensional tolerances.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
non réfractaire
OBS: Terme appliqué aux alliages de cuivre peu durs et non abrasifs et dont les tolérances sur les dimensions sont faciles à maintenir.