English (Naval Forces)
pirate gear [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Forces navales)
tenue de pirate [correct, feminine noun]; vêtement non réglementaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.