English (Water Polo)
ball which does not conform to the regulations [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Water-polo)
ballon non réglementaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
pelota antirreglamentaria [correct, feminine noun]