English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
unissued flag
CONT: The Direction Ceremonial (NDHQ) has now authorized the transfer of 3 unissued flags
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
drapeau non remis [masculine noun]
CONT: La Direction du Cérémonial (QGDN) vient d'autoriser le transfert de trois drapeaux qui n'ont pas été remis.