English (Translation (General); Economics)
uneconomic; non-economic
CONT: In areas where it is clearly uneconomic to provide broadband access, initiatives such as encouraging private consortia to stimulate new market entry might be appropriate.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Économique)
non rentable
CONT: Dans les zones où la fourniture d'accès à la large bande est incontestablement non rentable, il peut être approprié d'encourager des consortiums privés à favoriser l'arrivée de nouveaux entrants sur le marché.