English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
non-repairable item [correct, standardized]
OBS: non repairable item: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
article non réparable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: article non réparable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.