English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Photoengraving)
non-repro blue [correct]
DEF: A non-reproducible light-blue ink, not easily photographed.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Photogravure)
bleu non reproductible [correct, masculine noun]; encre bleue non-reproductible [feminine noun]
DEF: Encre dont le bleu est difficile à reproduire en photographie.