English (Banking)
non-reserve claims [United States]; nonborrowed reserves [United States]; NBR [United States]; NBR
OBS: non-reserve claims; nonborrowed reserves; NBR: terms and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
réserves propres [feminine noun]; réserves non empruntées [feminine noun]
OBS: Réserves obligatoires + créances non incluses dans les réserves.
OBS: réserves propres; réserves non empruntées : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.