English (Taxation)
specified non-resident shareholder [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 18(5)(b).
French (Fiscalité)
actionnaire non résidant déterminé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 18(5)(b).