English (Taxation)
non-resident registrant [correct]
CONT: Effective March 20, 1997, non-resident registrants who carry on business in Canada through another person's fixed place of business in Canada are required to post security in an amount satisfactory to the Minister.
French (Fiscalité)
inscrit non résidant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inscrit qui exploite une entreprise au Canada par l'entremise du lieu d'affaires fixe d'une autre personne au Canada.
OBS: On écrit «non résidant» avec un «a» puisqu'il s'agit ici de l'adjectif. Le substantif «non-résident» s'écrit avec un «e».