English (Launchers (Astronautics))
evolved expendable launch vehicle [correct]; EELV [correct]
CONT: The Evolved Expendable Launch Vehicle (EELV) program is a space launch system development program. The purpose of this program is to replace the current fleet of medium to heavy-lift class expendable launch vehicles (Titan II), Delta II, Atlas II, and Itan IV) with a more affordable family of space launch vehicles.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
lanceur non réutilisable EELV [proposal, masculine noun]; lanceur non réutilisable nouvelle génération [proposal, masculine noun]; EELV [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce type de lanceur fait partie d'un programme américain dont le nom n'a pas de traduction officielle en français.