English (Acoustics (Physics))
unilateral transducer [correct]
DEF: A transducer that cannot be actuated by signals at its outputs in such a manner as to supply related signals at its inputs.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
transducteur non réversible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capteur qui ne peut pas être actionné par des signaux à ses bornes de sortie de telle manière qu'il puisse fournir des signaux correspondants à ses bornes d'entrée.