English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
non-systemic risk [correct]; unsystemic risk [correct]
DEF: A risk that is particular to a company and doesn’t affect other companies.
CONT: Investors can protect against non-systemic risk by diversifying their investments.
CONT: Non-systemic risk contrasts with systemic risk, which is risk that applies to all companies in a market or industry.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
risque non systémique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quant au risque non systémique [...] il est unique pour chaque titre et découle de sources internes (grèves, efficacité des gestionnaires, âge et état des installations, etc.).