English (Employment Benefits; Working Practices and Conditions; Federal Administration)
non-salary element [correct]
CONT: A part-time executive receives salary and non-salary elements under this directive prorated to the number of hours they work per week as indicated in the letter of appointment.
French (Avantages sociaux; Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration fédérale)
élément non salarial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La rémunération et les éléments non salariaux octroyés en vertu de la présente directive à un cadre supérieur qui occupe un poste à temps partiel sont calculés au prorata des heures de travail hebdomadaire prévues à sa lettre d'embauche.