English (Social Problems; School and School-Related Administration)
out-of-school child [correct]
CONT: Out-of-school children remain a high priority for the Global Partnership, especially the most vulnerable and marginalized.
OBS: out-of-school child: The plural form is "out-of-school children."
OBS: Not to be confused with unschooler and homeschooler.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
enfant non scolarisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les enfants non scolarisés sont une priorité majeure du Partenariat mondial pour l'éducation, en particulier les plus vulnérables et les plus marginalisés.