English (Internet and Telematics)
non-technical colleague [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
collègue non spécialisé [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.