English (Psychology (General); Mental Disorders)
mixed unspecified bipolar disorder
OBS: Single-concept category of mental disorder, extracted from the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual (DSM-III-R). In this manual, the category reads as follows: bipolar disorder, mixed, unspecified.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Troubles mentaux)
trouble bipolaire mixte non spécifié [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le texte d'origine (DSM-III-R), cette catégorie uninotionnelle de maladie mentale s'écrit comme tel : trouble bipolaire, mixte, non spécifié.