English (Neuroses; Manias; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified bipolar and related disorder [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified bipolar and related disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for a specific bipolar and related disorder, and includes presentations in which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis (e.g., in emergency room settings).
French (Névroses; Manies; Psychologie clinique)
trouble bipolaire et apparenté non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie des «troubles bipolaires et apparentés non spécifiés» est utilisée dans des situations où le clinicien décide de ne pas communiquer la raison particulière pour laquelle les critères d'un trouble bipolaire ou apparenté ne sont pas réunis, et inclut des situations où l'on n'a pas assez d'informations pour poser un diagnostic plus spécifique (p. ex. en service d'urgence).