English (Organic Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified neurocognitive disorder [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified neurocognitive disorder" category is used in situations in which the precise etiology cannot be determined with sufficient certainty to make an etiological attribution.
OBS: R41.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychoses organiques; Psychologie clinique)
trouble neurocognitif non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «trouble neurocognitif non spécifié» est utilisée pour les situations où une étiologie précise ne peut pas être déterminée avec suffisamment de certitude pour faire une attribution étiologique.
OBS: R41.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.