English (Neuroses)
unspecified obsessive-compulsive and related disorder [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified obsessive-compulsive and related disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for a specific obsessive-compulsive and related disorder, and includes presentations in which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis (e.g., in emergency room settings).
French (Névroses)
trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté non spécifié [correct]
CONT: La catégorie «trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté non spécifié» est utilisée dans des situations où le clinicien décide de ne pas communiquer la raison particulière pour laquelle la présentation clinique ne remplit pas tous les critères d'un trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté spécifique, et inclut des situations dans lesquelles on n'a pas assez d'information pour poser un diagnostic spécifique (p. ex. en situation d'urgence).