English (Symptoms (Medicine); Human Diseases - Various)
non-specific symptom [correct]
DEF: A self-reported symptom that does not indicate a specific disease process or involve an isolated body system.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Maladies humaines diverses)
symptôme non spécifique [correct, masculine noun]