English (Electrodiagnosis; Cardiovascular System)
diffuse non-specific T-wave change [correct]; diffuse nonspecific T-wave change [correct]
CONT: An electrocardiogram revealed atrial fibrillation with a slow ventricular response, lowvoltage in the limb leads, rightward axis, poor R-wave progression with clockwise rotation, and diffuse nonspecific T-wave changes.
OBS: diffuse non-specific T-wave change; diffuse nonspecific T-wave change: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Électrodiagnostiques; Système cardio-vasculaire)
anomalie non spécifique de l'onde T [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: anomalie non spécifique de l'onde T : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.