English (Immunology)
nonspecific resistance
DEF: Resistance imparted by defense mechanisms that protect against many types of pathogens or foreign agents.
OBS: Training Manual Claritin, Schering Canada, 1987, p. 1.1-2.
French (Immunologie)
résistance non spécifique [feminine noun]
DEF: Résistance que confèrent les mécanismes de défense contre de nombreux types d'agents pathogènes ou étrangers.
OBS: Manuel de formation Claritine, Schering Canada, 1987, page 1.1-2.